Portsmouth, Virginia
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Keeks Nails, Portsmouth
Call (757) 541-8133 to confirm hours.
Book online, or phone (757) 541-8133 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Keeks Nails
3405 Tyre Neck Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703, USA
- Hours Call for today’s hours
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Portsmouth
Keeks Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Portsmouth. Located at 3405 Tyre Neck Rd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Rated 5 stars on Google.
- Located at 3405 Tyre Neck Rd, Portsmouth, VA
- Call (757) 541-8133 for current hours
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
First of all this woman deserves all the 5 star reviews in the world. She is so kind and sweet and professional. Her suite is a vibe. It’s clean and the atmosphere is so calm and positive. She cares about you and your nails and wants you to love them and be able to live and feel comfortable in them. I HIGHLY recommend booking an appointment with her as soon as you can because this experience will change the way you…
★★★★★
I've been coming to Kee for 3-4 years and I will never go to anyone else . She is professional and so sweet . My nails usually last me over an month. I never had a complaint . I come to her with an idea/picture and she can do it! The best thing about going to Kee is that I look forward to my appointments . Good music playing and we always have the best conversations. She might as well be my therapist too! Make it…
★★★★★
Keeks Suite is an EXPERIENCE! Her spirit is so welcoming and her creativity is immeasurable. I always book a freestyle and leave beyond amazed and with an air head 🤭 my nails have lasted up to 8 weeks w/ NO LIFTING & design still fresh. My nails are a conversation starter wherever I go!
Gallery
Recent work at Keeks Nails
Recent nail work from Keeks Nails in Portsmouth.
Services
Popular services at Keeks Nails
Popular services at Keeks Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Keeks Nails located?
Keeks Nails is located at 3405 Tyre Neck Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703.
What services does Keeks Nails offer?
Keeks Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
How do I contact Keeks Nails?
Call (757) 541-8133 to reach Keeks Nails or visit in person at 3405 Tyre Neck Rd.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (757) 541-8133
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 3405 Tyre Neck Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps